Latest Images
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1490.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1493.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1495.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1499.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1485.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1486.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1487.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1480.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1481.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1482.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1483.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1484.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E12_mkv2552.jpg
House_of_Lies_S03E09_mkv1477.jpg
Bio

Birth Name: Rebecca Edison Taylor-Klaus
Date of Birth: August 12, 1994
Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height: 5′ 3½” (1,61 m)

From IMDB:

Bex Taylor-Klaus was born in August, 1994, a fourth generation Atlantan. They moved to LA to start their professional acting career while still in High School, and quickly landed their first role as a tough street kid named Bullet in season 3 of AMC’s The Killing. Their performance was immediately met with critical acclaim. The New York Times referred to The Killing as “steadily one of the best-acted shows on television,” and highlighted Bex’s performance in this stand-out role.

Since playing Bullet, Bex has worked steadily in TV and film. They are best known for roles as Sin on CW’s “Arrow,” Audrey on MTV’s “Scream,” and perhaps their personal favorite, the voice of Pidge on Dreamwork’s highly acclaimed reboot of “Voltron: Legendary Defender.” They have also played the roles of Bronwyn in “The Last Witch Hunter,” Amy Meyer on “The Librarians,” Vivian in “Longmire,” and Bex in the Season Finale of “Glee”, and the recurring roles of Lex in “House of Lies” and Teresa in “iZombie.”

Fans can look forward to seeing Bex in a recurring role of Dex Reynolds in HBO’s “Here and Now”, as well as the role of Violet Paich in Harald Kloser’s upcoming release of “Discarnate,” and Director Anne Fletcher’s “Dumplin’.”

Whether performing in drama, comedy, or horror, Bex loves breathing life into complex characters. They invite viewers to explore the nuances of life’s emotions, whether getting in touch with their playful sides or exercising their demons. They write, “to be an actor is to want to visit the dark places that humans strive so hard to stay away from.”

On a different kind of screen, Bex curates a robust social media presence (Twitter: iBexweBex; Instagram: Bex_TK) and engages regularly with their eager fan-base. Off the screen, they enjoy Krav Maga, hiking, and hanging out with her family – by choice and by blood – especially their dogs, Bullet, Rocky, and Kat.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: tk

Welcome to Bex Taylor-Klaus Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actor Bex Taylor-Klaus. They has been in TV shows like "The Killing", "Arrow", "House of Lies", "Scream: The TV Series", "13 Reasons Why" and "Deputy". Bex has also been in films such as "The Last Witch Hunter", "Discarnate", "Dumplin'", "Hell Fest" and "Blackbird". This site is online to show our support to the actor Bex Taylor-Klaus, as well as giving their fans a chance to get the latest news and images.


Site Info

 

  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 18 June 2020
  • Layout Photos: Tiziano Lugli & Tristan Kallas
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique

 

 

Official Bex Taylor-Klaus Links

. .

Projects Code
Deputy
Bex as Deputy Bishop
Deputy Bill Hollister, a career lawman who is very comfortable kicking down doors, but is utterly lost in a staff meeting, becomes acting sheriff of Los Angeles County when the sheriff drops dead.